Calendar

Term dates for 2019

Search Calendar

Search results :

Calendar Legend

[Other Community Events]
Parent Events
Prep School Events
Senior School Events
Senior School Music and Drama
Senior School Outdoor Education
Senior School Sport
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
11
OBA Careers Breakfast 7:30 am
OBA Careers Breakfast @ Old Boys' Gallery
Jun 11 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Senior School Tour 8:45 am
Senior School Tour @ CLC Foyer & Chapel
Jun 11 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Perth Basketball Association 5:30 pm
Perth Basketball Association @ Gym
Jun 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
WADL Debating Round 5 – Week 1 6:00 pm
WADL Debating Round 5 – Week 1 @ Shenton College
Jun 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
OBA Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
OBA Committee Meeting @ Claremont Yacht Club
Jun 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Scholar’s Recital 7:00 pm
Scholar’s Recital @ CLC Foyer
Jun 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
13
Enigma Sessions – Yrs 7-9 – starting 3.15pm /finishing 4.30pm
YEAR 9 QUEENSLEA CAMP – returns at 3.30pm
Yrs 5/6 Sport Bye
ouse 12:00 am
ouse
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 12:30 am
 
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Jun 13 @ 8:25 am – 9:15 am
Early Learning Community (ELC) Music Event 8:30 am
Early Learning Community (ELC) Music Event @ tbc
Jun 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
VHG 8:30 am
VHG
Jun 13 @ 8:30 am – 8:50 am
Year 10 Geography Coastal Excursion – Unit 2 9:00 am
Year 10 Geography Coastal Excursion – Unit 2 @ Port Coogee & Point Peron
Jun 13 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Year 12 11:45 am
Year 12 @ Refectory
Jun 13 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
Uniform Shop 12:45 pm
Uniform Shop
Jun 13 @ 12:45 pm – 5:00 pm
SIA19 Yakanarra – Meeting No 1 12:50 pm
SIA19 Yakanarra – Meeting No 1 @ CLC Meeting Room A
Jun 13 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Dodgeball Demo 1:00 pm
Dodgeball Demo @ Cricket nets
Jun 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Pro Football Training 3:30 pm
Pro Football Training @ Prep School Oval
Jun 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
2020 France Exchange – Parent Information Evening 6:00 pm
2020 France Exchange – Parent Information Evening @ R-Block (2)
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
27
Enigma Sessions – Yrs 7-9 – starting 3.15pm /finishing 4.30pm
No Yrs 5/6 sport
Uniform Shop Closed – Stock Take
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Jun 27 @ 8:25 am – 9:15 am
OQD Jupp Challenge Day 8:30 am
OQD Jupp Challenge Day
Jun 27 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
VHG 8:30 am
VHG
Jun 27 @ 8:30 am – 8:50 am
House Meetings & Extended Tutorial: including House Shout Rehearsal (inclusive of period 2) 9:00 am
Jon Doyle – Building the Inner Man – Yr 10 11:00 am
Jon Doyle – Building the Inner Man – Yr 10 @ Chapel
Jun 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:55 am
Jon Doyle – Thriving in Masculinity – Yr 12 11:55 am
Jon Doyle – Thriving in Masculinity – Yr 12 @ Chapel
Jun 27 @ 11:55 am – 12:45 pm
House dodgeball competition 12:45 pm
House dodgeball competition @ Cricket nets
Jun 27 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Yrs 4-6 JPSSA Inter-School Cross Country Carnival (selected teams) 1:00 pm
Jon Doyle – Building the Inner Man – Yr 11 1:25 pm
Jon Doyle – Building the Inner Man – Yr 11 @ Chapel
Jun 27 @ 1:25 pm – 2:15 pm
Pro Football Training 3:30 pm
Pro Football Training @ Prep School Oval
Jun 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Keys for Life Parent Information Evening – Yr 10 6:00 pm
Keys for Life Parent Information Evening – Yr 10 @ Senior Staffroom
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
On Queenslea Drive Event (OQD) 6:00 pm
On Queenslea Drive Event (OQD) @ Chapel
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm
30
Alan Wong Wedding 12:00 pm
Alan Wong Wedding @ Chapel
Jun 30 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm