Calendar

Term dates for 2020

Search Calendar

Search results :

Calendar Legend

[Other Community Events]
Parent Events
Prep School Events
Senior School Events
Senior School Music and Drama
Senior School Outdoor Education
Senior School Sport
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 2 – WEEK 10 B
No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Winter Sports Training this Week
No Sport training for Yr7-9 boys
Year 6 IPSHA Speakers’ Challenge (selected team)
Year 9 Romsey Camp returns 3.30pm
Year 9 Romsey Camp returns 3.30pm
Senior Concert Band 7:15 am
Senior Concert Band @ RATFish
Jul 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Jul 1 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
Gratitude Day Planning Session 8:00 am
Gratitude Day Planning Session @ OBA Gallery
Jul 1 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Preparatory School Tour 8:45 am
Preparatory School Tour @ CLC foyer & Chapel
Jul 1 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Prep Music Theory Club 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club @ Fishbowl
Jul 1 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) 12:45 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) @ Music Office Foyer
Jul 1 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Brad Downing CCGC 3:45 pm
Brad Downing CCGC @ Blue Gym
Jul 1 @ 3:45 pm – 4:30 pm
CCGS Donor Celebration – Changerooms Launch 4:30 pm
CCGS Donor Celebration – Changerooms Launch @ Old Gym and Aquatic Precinct
Jul 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Brad Armstrong Basketball 5:00 pm
Brad Armstrong Basketball @ Gym
Jul 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 1 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
2
CCGS v Hale (Home) 1st Teams only, all games commence @ 2.30
No Sport Training for all Yr 10 Teams
No Sport Training for boys in 2nds, 3rds, 4ths, 5ths or 6ths teams.
Years 5/6 Sport v Hale
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 2 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Jul 2 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Prep Choir/Yahoo Rehearsal 7:15 am
Prep Choir/Yahoo Rehearsal @ Chapel
Jul 2 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Yr10 Football Training 7:30 am
Yr10 Football Training @ Blue Gym
Jul 2 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
Secondary School Assembly 8:30 am
Secondary School Assembly
Jul 2 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Jul 2 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Jul 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
PSA Cross Country – all schools 4km 2:30 pm
PSA Cross Country – all schools 4km @ Aquinas College
Jul 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Jul 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Jul 2 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Jul 2 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 2 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Mock Trial Competition 5:30 pm
Mock Trial Competition @ Supreme Court
Jul 2 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
4
5
11
Mind Buzz 8:00 am
Mind Buzz @ M3/5
Jul 11 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
12
Perth Glory matches 8:30 am
Perth Glory matches @ St Johns Wood
Jul 12 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
13
Emmie AL
Emmie AL
Jul 13 – Jul 14 all-day
Jo AL
Jo AL
Jul 13 – Jul 17 all-day
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 13 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
ATarget Holiday Program 8:30 am
ATarget Holiday Program @ S Block 3-5
Jul 13 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Bricks 4 Kids 8:30 am
Bricks 4 Kids @ Refectory
Jul 13 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
14
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 14 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
ATarget Holiday Program 8:30 am
ATarget Holiday Program @ S Block 3-5
Jul 14 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Firetech 8:30 am
Firetech @ Innovation space
Jul 14 @ 8:30 am – 2:45 pm
Firetech TBC 8:45 am
Firetech TBC @ Innovation space
Jul 14 @ 8:45 am – 3:00 pm
15
ATarget Holiday Program 8:30 am
ATarget Holiday Program @ S Block 3-5
Jul 15 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Firetech 8:30 am
Firetech @ Innovation space
Jul 15 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Unforgettables Morning Tea 10:30 am
Unforgettables Morning Tea @ CCGS Senior Staffroom
Jul 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
16
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 16 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
ATarget Holiday Program 8:30 am
ATarget Holiday Program @ S Block 3-5
Jul 16 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
17
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 17 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Bricks 4 Kids 8:30 am
Bricks 4 Kids @ Refectory
Jul 17 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Unflappables Lunch 10:30 am
Unflappables Lunch @ CCGS Senior School Staffroom
Jul 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
18
Calmbirth Program 8:00 am
Calmbirth Program @ Senior School Staffroom
Jul 18 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
19
21
All students to wear formal winter uniform (NB: Yr 7-9 wear sport uniform on Fridays)
DUTY HOUSE: CRAIGIE / TERM 3 – WEEK 1 A
Early Learning Community – Year 2 Early Years Uniform
Formals on Fridays (Years 3-6)
No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Winter Sports Training this Week
Term 3 commences 8.25am
Term 3 Commences for Students
Term 3 commences with tutorial
Years 3-6 Winter Uniform
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 21 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz I 7:15 am
Jazz I @ RATFish
Jul 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Trio 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Trio @ Fishbowl
Jul 21 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Percussion Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Jul 21 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble @ Chapel Undercroft Rm4
Jul 21 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Saxophone Ensemble 12:50 pm
Saxophone Ensemble @ RATFish
Jul 21 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Year 2/3 Choir 3:10 pm
Year 2/3 Choir @ Fishbowl
Jul 21 @ 3:10 pm – 3:45 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 21 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
OBA Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
OBA Committee Meeting @ CYC
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting @ Chapel
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
24
CCGS v Aquinas (Y9 Home, Y7 & 8 Away)
CCGS v Trinity (Rugby Only)
Year 9 Queenslea Camp departs 7.30am
Year 9 Queenslea Camp departs 7.30am
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 24 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Senior School Choir 7:10 am
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Jul 24 @ 7:10 am – 8:10 am
Chamber Orchestra 7:15 am
Chamber Orchestra @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Jul 24 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble @ RATFish
Jul 24 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 7:30 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble @ Fishbowl
Jul 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Preparatory Assembly 8:35 am
Preparatory Assembly @ Chapel
Jul 24 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
Short Board Competition (Y11 and 12) 1:15 pm
Short Board Competition (Y11 and 12) @ TBC
Jul 24 @ 1:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) 1:25 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Jul 24 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
26
Year 11 Sundowner 5:30 pm
Year 11 Sundowner @ Refectory
Jul 26 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
27
DUTY HOUSE: HILL / TERM 3 – WEEK 2 B
Preparatory Co-curricular Activities & Winter Sports Training Commences this Week
12:00 am
Jul 27 @ 12:00 am – 12:30 am
 
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 27 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Prep String Orchestra 7:15 am
Prep String Orchestra @ Fishbowl
Jul 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Orchestra 7:15 am
Senior Orchestra @ RATFish
Jul 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior School Parent Forum 8:45 am
Senior School Parent Forum @ Sandover
Jul 27 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Little Learners, ELC 9:00 am
Little Learners, ELC
Jul 27 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Prep Composer’s Club 12:45 pm
Prep Composer’s Club @ Fishbowl
Jul 27 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble @ RATFish
Jul 27 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Yr 7-12 Parent/Tutor Evening 3:15 pm
Yr 7-12 Parent/Tutor Evening @ Various rooms
Jul 27 @ 3:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Senior School Choir 3:20 pm
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Jul 27 @ 3:20 pm – 3:50 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 27 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 27 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting @ Chapel
Jul 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
29
Year 9 Queenslea Camp returns 3.30pm
Year 9 Queenslea Camp returns 3.30pm
Organ tuning 7:00 am
Organ tuning @ Chapel
Jul 29 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Senior Concert Band 7:15 am
Senior Concert Band @ RATFish
Jul 29 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Jul 29 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
OQD – Wolsey Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Wolsey Excursion Day
Jul 29 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Preparatory School Tour 8:45 am
Preparatory School Tour @ CLC foyer & Chapel
Jul 29 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Chandler Comerford presentation Year 11s 11:55 am
Chandler Comerford presentation Year 11s @ Chapel
Jul 29 @ 11:55 am – 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club @ Fishbowl
Jul 29 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) 12:45 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) @ Music Office Foyer
Jul 29 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
JPSSA Meeting 1:00 pm
JPSSA Meeting @ Trinity College
Jul 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Open Chess 3:05 pm
Open Chess @ M10
Jul 29 @ 3:05 pm – 7:05 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Senior Debating 3:15 pm
Senior Debating @ M3/5
Jul 29 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Brad Downing CCGC 3:45 pm
Brad Downing CCGC @ Blue Gym
Jul 29 @ 3:45 pm – 4:30 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey @ Refectory
Jul 29 @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 29 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 29 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
30
Years 5/6 Sport v Scotch
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 30 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Y11 & 12 Australian Mathematics Competition 7:00 am
Y11 & 12 Australian Mathematics Competition @ S3/4 and S11/12
Jul 30 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Jul 30 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Yr10 Football Training 7:30 am
Yr10 Football Training @ Blue Gym
Jul 30 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Jul 30 @ 8:25 am – 9:10 am
OQD Program – Wolsey 10:00 am
OQD Program – Wolsey @ Mount Claremont
Jul 30 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Y8 & 9 Australian Mathematics Competition 11:00 am
Y8 & 9 Australian Mathematics Competition @ Sandover
Jul 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Jul 30 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Jul 30 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Y7 & 10 Australian Mathematics Competition 1:25 pm
Y7 & 10 Australian Mathematics Competition @ Sandover
Jul 30 @ 1:25 pm – 3:05 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Jul 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Jul 30 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Jul 30 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Jul 30 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Prep School Admissions Event 5:30 pm
Prep School Admissions Event @ Chapel
Jul 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Friends of Music Meeting 7:30 pm
Friends of Music Meeting @ Music Department
Jul 30 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
31
CCGS v Scotch (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home)
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 31 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Senior School Choir 7:10 am
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Jul 31 @ 7:10 am – 8:10 am
Chamber Orchestra 7:15 am
Chamber Orchestra @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Jul 31 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble @ RATFish
Jul 31 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 7:30 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble @ Fishbowl
Jul 31 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Preparatory Chapel 8:35 am
Preparatory Chapel @ Chapel
Jul 31 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
Australian National Chem Quiz 10:45 am
Australian National Chem Quiz @ CLC/Sandover
Jul 31 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
CCGS v St Hilda’s Netball Game 12:50 pm
CCGS v St Hilda’s Netball Game @ St Hilda's Courts
Jul 31 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) 1:25 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Jul 31 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
MLC Chapel 2:45 pm
MLC Chapel @ CCGS Chapel
Jul 31 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey @ Refectory
Jul 31 @ 5:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Jul 31 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Wolsey @ Sandover
Jul 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm