Calendar

Term dates for 2020

Search Calendar

Search results :

Calendar Legend

[Other Community Events]
Parent Events
Prep School Events
Senior School Events
Senior School Music and Drama
Senior School Outdoor Education
Senior School Sport
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Year 9 Noake Camp
Year 9 Noake Camp @ Kooringal
Aug 30 – Sep 2 all-day
Year 9 Noake Camp
Year 9 Noake Camp @ Kooringal
Aug 30 – Sep 2 all-day
DUTY HOUSE: ROMSEY / TERM 3 – WEEK 7 A
OLNA (September round) – Reading / Numeracy
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 1 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz I 7:15 am
Jazz I @ RATFish
Sep 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Trio 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Trio @ Fishbowl
Sep 1 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Preparatory ICAS Spelling Competition for Years 3-6 8:30 am
Prep Percussion Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 1 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble @ Chapel Undercroft Rm4
Sep 1 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Saxophone Ensemble 12:50 pm
Saxophone Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 1 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
House Athletics Week – Passball & Tug-O-War 1:00 pm
House Athletics Week – Passball & Tug-O-War @ Prep School Oval
Sep 1 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 2/3 Choir 3:10 pm
Year 2/3 Choir @ Fishbowl
Sep 1 @ 3:10 pm – 3:45 pm
Soli’20 Rehearsal 4:00 pm
Soli’20 Rehearsal
Sep 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Sep 1 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
2
Organ Tuning 7:00 am
Organ Tuning @ Chapel
Sep 2 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Senior Concert Band 7:15 am
Senior Concert Band @ RATFish
Sep 2 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Sep 2 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
OQD – Romsey Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Romsey Excursion Day
Sep 2 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Preparatory ICAS Mathematics Competition for Years 3-6 8:30 am
Preparatory School Tour 8:45 am
Preparatory School Tour @ CLC foyer & Chapel
Sep 2 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
PA World Staff Morning Tea 10:40 am
PA World Staff Morning Tea @ Staffrooms
Sep 2 @ 10:40 am – 11:00 am
OQD – P4 11:55 am
OQD – P4 @ Sandover
Sep 2 @ 11:55 am – 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 2 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) 12:45 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) @ Music Office Foyer
Sep 2 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
House Athletics Week – Tunnel & Leader Ball 1:00 pm
House Athletics Week – Tunnel & Leader Ball @ Prep School Oval
Sep 2 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Y12 Literature X Level 3:15 pm
Y12 Literature X Level @ M Block M3-5
Sep 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:25 pm
Brad Downing CCGC 3:45 pm
Brad Downing CCGC @ Blue Gym
Sep 2 @ 3:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Soli’20 Rehearsal 4:00 pm
Soli’20 Rehearsal
Sep 2 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey @ Refectory
Sep 2 @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Sep 2 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
3
Cultural Service, Colours & Honours Announced
No Years 5/6 Sport
Year 9 Noake Camp returns 3.30pm
Year 9 Noake Camp returns 3.30pm
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 3 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Sep 3 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Year 6 Father/Friend & Son Breakfast TBC 7:30 am
Year 6 Father/Friend & Son Breakfast TBC @ Refectory
Sep 3 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Year 6 Father/Significant Other & Son Breakfast 7:30 am
Year 6 Father/Significant Other & Son Breakfast @ Sandover
Sep 3 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Sep 3 @ 8:25 am – 9:10 am
OQD – Romsey Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Romsey Excursion Day
Sep 3 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
VHG 8:30 am
VHG
Sep 3 @ 8:30 am – 8:50 am
OQD Program – Romsey 10:00 am
OQD Program – Romsey @ Mount Claremont
Sep 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
OQD – P4 11:55 am
OQD – P4 @ Sandover
Sep 3 @ 11:55 am – 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Sep 3 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 3 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Sep 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Sep 3 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Sep 3 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Sep 3 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
NCSLSC Yoga 6:30 pm
NCSLSC Yoga @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4
CCGS v Aquinas (Y9 Away, Y7 & 8 Home)
Unit 3 End (Yr 10 Humanities)
Year 7 Informatics Coding Camp Det 3.30pm Return 3.00pm
Year 7 Informatics Coding Camp Det 3.30pm Return 3.00pm @ Woodman Point Recreational Camp
Sep 4 – Sep 6 all-day
Year 7-10 Cross-Country
Year 7-10 Cross-Country @ Wesley College
Sep 4 all-day
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 4 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Senior School Choir 7:10 am
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Sep 4 @ 7:10 am – 8:10 am
Chamber Orchestra 7:15 am
Chamber Orchestra @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 4 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 4 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 7:30 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble @ Fishbowl
Sep 4 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Mitre Photos 8:00 am
Mitre Photos @ OBA Gallery
Sep 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Preparatory Chapel 8:35 am
Preparatory Chapel @ Chapel
Sep 4 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
House Athletics Week – 8 x 60m Relay + Tug-O-War 1:00 pm
House Athletics Week – 8 x 60m Relay + Tug-O-War @ Prep School Oval
Sep 4 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) 1:25 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 4 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
Year 10 Yoga 1:30 pm
Year 10 Yoga @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
Soli’20 Dress Rehearsal 4:00 pm
Soli’20 Dress Rehearsal
Sep 4 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey @ Refectory
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Romsey @ Sandover
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7
DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 3 – WEEK 8 B
Unit 4 Begins (Yr 10 Humanities)
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 7 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Prep String Orchestra 7:15 am
Prep String Orchestra @ Fishbowl
Sep 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Orchestra 7:15 am
Senior Orchestra @ RATFish
Sep 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Prep Composer’s Club 12:45 pm
Prep Composer’s Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 7 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 7 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Departmental Meetings 3:15 pm
Departmental Meetings @ Departments
Sep 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group 3:30 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group @ L1 Classroom
Sep 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group 3:30 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group @ M1 Classroom
Sep 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sony Camp Training 3:30 pm
Sony Camp Training @ L1
Sep 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
HoH / Tutor meetings 4:15 pm
HoH / Tutor meetings @ House areas
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Sep 7 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Drama Company 2020 Showcase 7:00 pm
Drama Company 2020 Showcase @ Drama Centre
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
8
BGM Breakfast 7:00 am
BGM Breakfast @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 8 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 8 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Choir Rehearsal 7:15 am
Choir Rehearsal @ Chapel
Sep 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Jazz I 7:15 am
Jazz I @ RATFish
Sep 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Trio 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Trio @ Fishbowl
Sep 8 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Senior School Tour 8:45 am
Senior School Tour @ CLC Foyer & Chapel
Sep 8 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Prep Percussion Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 8 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble @ Chapel Undercroft Rm4
Sep 8 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Saxophone Ensemble 12:50 pm
Saxophone Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 8 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
House Teams Carnival 1:00 pm
House Teams Carnival @ Mt Claremon and St John's Wood Playing fields
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Year 2/3 Choir 3:10 pm
Year 2/3 Choir @ Fishbowl
Sep 8 @ 3:10 pm – 3:45 pm
PSA Chess Tournament 4:00 pm
PSA Chess Tournament @ PSA Host School
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club 5:15 pm
Claremont Cott Basketball Club @ Blue Gym
Sep 8 @ 5:15 pm – 7:50 pm
10
No Years 5/6 Sport
Preparatory JPSSA Inter-School Athletics Carnival (Selected Team Years 4-6)
Year 9 Hill Camp
Year 9 Hill Camp @ Kooringal
Sep 10 – Sep 13 all-day
Year 9 Hill Camp
Year 9 Hill Camp @ Kooringal
Sep 10 – Sep 13 all-day
Year 9 Wolsey Camp departs 7.30am
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 10 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Sep 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad 8:00 am
Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad @ Old Boys' Gallery
Sep 10 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Sep 10 @ 8:25 am – 9:10 am
Athletics Photos – Hendriks 9:30 am
Athletics Photos – Hendriks @ Oval
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
School Prefect Photo 9:40 am
School Prefect Photo @ Council Room
Sep 10 @ 9:40 am – 9:50 am
CCGS v St Hilda’s Netball Game 12:30 pm
CCGS v St Hilda’s Netball Game @ St Hilda's Courts
Sep 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:35 pm
Venture First Aid 12:30 pm
Venture First Aid @ Mt Claremont Pavilion
Sep 10 @ 12:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Sep 10 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 10 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Preparatory Open Night/Performing Arts Concert 3:00 pm
Preparatory Open Night/Performing Arts Concert @ CCGS Chapel
Sep 10 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Sep 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Sep 10 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Sep 10 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
11
Army Cadet Field Exercise – Depart Friday 9am , Returns Sunday 5pm
Year 9 Wolsey Camp departs 7.30am
Year 9 Wolsey Camp departs 7.30am
Yr 12 Non-Assessment Week
Yr 12 Non-Assessment Week
Sep 11 – Sep 15 all-day
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 11 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Senior School Choir 7:10 am
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Sep 11 @ 7:10 am – 8:10 am
Chamber Orchestra 7:15 am
Chamber Orchestra @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 11 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 7:30 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble @ Fishbowl
Sep 11 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Inters Athletics Carnival 8:30 am
Inters Athletics Carnival @ State Athletics Centre
Sep 11 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Preparatory Assembly – Grandparents Morning 8:35 am
Preparatory Assembly – Grandparents Morning @ Chapel
Sep 11 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
ECOMM Excursion 12:00 pm
ECOMM Excursion @ TBC
Sep 11 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 7, 8 & 9 Pastoral Activity Afternoon 1:00 pm
Years 7, 8 & 9 Pastoral Activity Afternoon @ Year 7 - House Area, Year 8 - Chapel, Year 9
Sep 11 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) 1:25 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 11 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
David Castelanelli – Y8 presentation 1:30 pm
David Castelanelli – Y8 presentation @ Chapel
Sep 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Year 10 Yoga 1:30 pm
Year 10 Yoga @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
Kirby Swim Club AGM function 4:30 pm
Kirby Swim Club AGM function @ Refectory
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
12
Year 9 Wolsey Camp
Year 9 Wolsey Camp
Sep 12 – Sep 15 all-day
Year 9 Wolsey Camp
Year 9 Wolsey Camp @ Kooringal
Sep 12 – Sep 15 all-day
Calmbirth Program 8:00 am
Calmbirth Program @ Senior School Staffroom
Sep 12 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
ATARGet Master Classes 2:00 pm
ATARGet Master Classes @ S Block rooms
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea 5:30 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea @ Mount Claremont
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
14
Athletics Service, Colours & Honours Published
DUTY HOUSE: CRAIGIE / TERM 3 – WEEK 9 A
Year 9 Hill Camp returns 3.30pm
Year 9 Hill Camp returns, 3.30pm
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 14 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Prep String Orchestra 7:15 am
Prep String Orchestra @ Fishbowl
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Orchestra 7:15 am
Senior Orchestra @ RATFish
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Year 6 Guest Speaker 9:00 am
Year 6 Guest Speaker @ Chapel
Sep 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Y12 Combined Schools Trial PE Studies Practical Assessment 12:00 pm
Y12 Combined Schools Trial PE Studies Practical Assessment @ mulitple venues
Sep 14 @ 12:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Prep Composer’s Club 12:45 pm
Prep Composer’s Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 14 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 14 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Ray House Run 12:45 pm
Ray House Run
Sep 14 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Jazz at the Quad 12:50 pm
Jazz at the Quad @ Refectory
Sep 14 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Rehearsal 3:15 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Rehearsal @ NB5/6
Sep 14 @ 3:15 pm – 8:00 pm
Senior School Choir 3:20 pm
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Sep 14 @ 3:20 pm – 3:50 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group 3:30 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group @ L1 Classroom
Sep 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
OQD event 5:00 pm
OQD event @ Mt Claremont Pavillion
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
External Coach Induction – Summer Sport 5:30 pm
External Coach Induction – Summer Sport @ CCGS Staffroom
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting @ Chapel
Sep 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
CCGS Uniform Shop Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
CCGS Uniform Shop Committee Meeting @ Uniform Shop
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
15
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 15 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz I 7:15 am
Jazz I @ RATFish
Sep 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Trio 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Trio @ Fishbowl
Sep 15 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Year 12 Mother/Son Event 8:00 am
Year 12 Mother/Son Event @ Chapel and OBA Gallery
Sep 15 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Year 12 Mother/Son Event 8:00 am
Year 12 Mother/Son Event @ Chapel and Sandover
Sep 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Prep School Tour 8:45 am
Prep School Tour @ CLC Foyer & Chapel
Sep 15 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Y11 Geography Rottnest Excursion 9:00 am
Y11 Geography Rottnest Excursion @ Fremantle
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 15 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble @ Chapel Undercroft Rm4
Sep 15 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Yr 12 Luncheon 12:45 pm
Yr 12 Luncheon @ Sandover
Sep 15 @ 12:45 pm – 1:20 pm
Saxophone Ensemble 12:50 pm
Saxophone Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 15 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Year 2/3 Choir 3:10 pm
Year 2/3 Choir @ Fishbowl
Sep 15 @ 3:10 pm – 3:45 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Performance 3:15 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Performance @ NB5/6
Sep 15 @ 3:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Prep Concert 6:00 pm
Prep Concert @ CCGS Chapel
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
School Council Meeting 6:00 pm
School Council Meeting @ Council Room
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
16
Year 9 Wolsey Camp returns 3.30pm
Year 9 Wolsey Camp returns; 3.30pm
Yr 12 Study Days
Organ Tuning 7:00 am
Organ Tuning @ Chapel
Sep 16 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
Senior Concert Band 7:15 am
Senior Concert Band @ RATFish
Sep 16 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Sep 16 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
OQD – Moyes Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Moyes Excursion Day
Sep 16 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
OQD – Queenslea Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Queenslea Excursion Day
Sep 16 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
OQD activity 11:55 am
OQD activity @ Sandover
Sep 16 @ 11:55 am – 12:45 pm
Lunch in Memory of Teresa Scott 12:15 pm
Lunch in Memory of Teresa Scott @ OBA Gallery
Sep 16 @ 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Prep Music Theory Club 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 16 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) 12:45 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) @ Music Office Foyer
Sep 16 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
PSSA Meeting 1:00 pm
PSSA Meeting @ Trinity College
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Year 4 Instrumental Demonstration 1:30 pm
Year 4 Instrumental Demonstration @ Chapel
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:10 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Summer Sport Meeting Y7-8 only 3:15 pm
Summer Sport Meeting Y7-8 only @ Various Rooms
Sep 16 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Y11 Literature X Level 3:15 pm
Y11 Literature X Level @ L Block TBC
Sep 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:25 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Performance 3:15 pm
Year 10 Drama Production Performance @ NB5/6
Sep 16 @ 3:15 pm – 9:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches 4:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches @ St Johns Wood
Sep 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches 4:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches @ St Johns Wood
Sep 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea @ Refectory
Sep 16 @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Debating Dinner 6:00 pm
Debating Dinner @ Refectory (TBC)
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
NCSLSC Yoga 6:30 pm
NCSLSC Yoga @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
17
No Years 5/6 Sport
Yr 12 Trial Exams Commence
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 17 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Sep 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Secondary School Assembly 8:25 am
Secondary School Assembly @ Chapel
Sep 17 @ 8:25 am – 9:10 am
OQD – Moyes Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Moyes Excursion Day
Sep 17 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
OQD – Queenslea Excursion Day 8:30 am
OQD – Queenslea Excursion Day
Sep 17 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea 10:00 am
OQD Program – Queenslea @ Mount Claremont
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
PSA Meeting 12:30 pm
PSA Meeting @ Trinity College
Sep 17 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Sep 17 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Sep 17 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Sep 17 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Sep 17 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches 4:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches @ St Johns Wood
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches 4:00 pm
IGSAA (St Hildas) using 3 pitches @ St Johns Wood
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
PA Class and Year Group Reps Meeting 7:30 pm
PA Class and Year Group Reps Meeting @ Senior School Staffroom
Sep 17 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
18
Yr 12 Trial Exams continue
Yr 12 Trial Exams continue
Sep 18 – Sep 19 all-day
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 18 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Senior School Choir 7:10 am
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Sep 18 @ 7:10 am – 8:10 am
Chamber Orchestra 7:15 am
Chamber Orchestra @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 18 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble 7:30 am
Prep Classical Guitar Ensemble @ Fishbowl
Sep 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
Year 9 Wolsey House – English CAT 7:30 am
Year 9 Wolsey House – English CAT @ M1
Sep 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:20 am
Preparatory Chapel 8:35 am
Preparatory Chapel @ Chapel
Sep 18 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving, ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) 1:25 pm
Senior Rock Workshop (Y11 and 12) @ Chapel Undercroft Room 6
Sep 18 @ 1:25 pm – 3:25 pm
Summer Sport Trials Y7-9 1:30 pm
Summer Sport Trials Y7-9
Sep 18 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Year 10 Yoga 1:30 pm
Year 10 Yoga @ Old Boys Gallery
Sep 18 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
Music Rehearsals 7:00 am
Music Rehearsals @ Chapel
Sep 18 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
OQD Program – Queenslea 5:00 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea @ Refectory
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea 7:00 pm
OQD Program – Queenslea @ Sandover
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
21
DUTY HOUSE: HILL / TERM 3 – WEEK 10 B
No Preparatory School Co-curricular Activities or Winter Sports Training this Week
No Sport Training before or after school for any other boys
Rowers/Swimmers +1st Teams train under direction of coaches – 3.15pm
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Yr 12 Trial Exams
Sep 21 – Sep 24 all-day
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 21 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Prep String Orchestra 7:15 am
Prep String Orchestra @ Fishbowl
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Orchestra 7:15 am
Senior Orchestra @ RATFish
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Animal Art Incursion 8:30 am
Animal Art Incursion @ Old 1AH
Sep 21 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
Little Learners, ELC 9:00 am
Little Learners, ELC
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Prep Composer’s Club 12:45 pm
Prep Composer’s Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 21 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Flute Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 21 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 6 Play Matinee (Year 5 Audience) 1:30 pm
Year 6 Play Matinee (Year 5 Audience) @ Drama Centre
Sep 21 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Senior School Choir 3:20 pm
Senior School Choir @ Chapel
Sep 21 @ 3:20 pm – 3:50 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group 3:30 pm
MLC/CCGS Games Group @ L1 Classroom
Sep 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Hash House Harriers Run 6:00 pm
Hash House Harriers Run @ Chapel/Rowing stairs
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service & Community Meeting @ Chapel
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Year 6 Play 6:30 pm
Year 6 Play @ Drama Centre
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
22
PMC Camp 9 9:00 am
PMC Camp 9 @ TBC
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – Sep 24 @ 3:00 pm
No Sport Training before or after school for any other boys
Preparatory School Photos PP-Y2 (Boys are required to wear the ‘Bumblebee’ Rugby Jumper)
Rowers/Swimmers +1st Teams train under direction of coaches – 3.15pm
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 22 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz I 7:15 am
Jazz I @ RATFish
Sep 22 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Senior Guitar Trio 7:20 am
Senior Guitar Trio @ Fishbowl
Sep 22 @ 7:20 am – 8:20 am
Prep Photographs 9:00 am
Prep Photographs @ Walters Lawn
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
Preparatory School Open Day 9:00 am
Preparatory School Open Day @ Manjar Square
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Prep Percussion Ensemble 12:45 pm
Prep Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 22 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble 12:45 pm
Senior Flute Ensemble @ Chapel Undercroft Rm4
Sep 22 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Saxophone Ensemble 12:50 pm
Saxophone Ensemble @ RATFish
Sep 22 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
Year 2/3 Choir 3:10 pm
Year 2/3 Choir @ Fishbowl
Sep 22 @ 3:10 pm – 3:45 pm
Year 6 Play 6:30 pm
Year 6 Play @ Drama Centre
Sep 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
23
No Sport Training before or after school for any other boys
Preparatory School Photos for Years 3-6
Rowers/Swimmers +1st Teams train under direction of coaches – 3.15pm
Senior Concert Band 7:15 am
Senior Concert Band @ RATFish
Sep 23 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Prep Photographs 7:30 am
Prep Photographs @ Walters LAwn
Sep 23 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Sep 23 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
Preparatory Staff Photo 8:00 am
Preparatory Staff Photo
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
Term 3 Preparatory Captains Lunch 12:30 pm
Term 3 Preparatory Captains Lunch @ Council Room
Sep 23 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Prep Music Theory Club 12:45 pm
Prep Music Theory Club @ Fishbowl
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) 12:45 pm
Prep Piano Duet Club (Y4-6) @ Music Office Foyer
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
PSSA Meeting 1:00 pm
PSSA Meeting @ Trinity College
Sep 23 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop (Y7-10) 3:15 pm
Perth Glory Training 5:30 pm
Perth Glory Training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Year 6 Play 6:30 pm
Year 6 Play @ Drama Centre
Sep 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
24
Athletics Service, Colours & Honours Announced
No Sport Training before or after school for any other boys
No Years 5/6 Sport
Rowers/Swimmers + 1st Teams traing under direction of coaches
Perth Glory training 7:00 am
Perth Glory training @ St Johns Wood
Sep 24 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Jazz II 7:15 am
Jazz II @ RATFish
Sep 24 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
Secondary School Assembly – Young Philanthropists 8:25 am
Jazz Combo 12:45 pm
Jazz Combo @ RATFish
Sep 24 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1:00 pm
Senior Percussion Ensemble @ Percussion Room
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Prep House Shout 1:30 pm
Prep House Shout @ Chapel
Sep 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) 3:15 pm
Enigma Sessions (Years 7-9) @ ICT Centre
Sep 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Middle School Rock Workshop
Sep 24 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Prep Rock Workshop 3:15 pm
Prep Rock Workshop @ Chapel Undercroft Rm 6
Sep 24 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Tony Leaversuch – Presentation Night 6:30 pm
Tony Leaversuch – Presentation Night @ V1 & V2
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Friends of Music Meeting 7:30 pm
Friends of Music Meeting @ Music Department
Sep 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
26
Calmbirth Program 8:00 am
Calmbirth Program @ Senior School Staffroom
Sep 26 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
Baptism (FXS) 10:30 am
Baptism (FXS) @ Chapel
Sep 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am