Calendar

Term dates for 2018

Search Calendar

Search results :

Calendar Legend

[Other Community Events]
Parent Events
Prep School Events
Senior School Events
Senior School Music and Drama
Senior School Outdoor Education
Senior School Sport
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Japanese incoming students at CCGS/Kooringal 6:30 am
Japanese incoming students at CCGS/Kooringal
Jul 31 @ 6:30 am – Aug 12 @ 7:00 am
Wolsey OQD
Wolsey OQD
Jul 23 – Aug 10 all-day
 
Celebrating NAIDOC Week
Celebrating NAIDOC Week
Jul 30 – Aug 3 all-day
DUTY HOUSE: NOAKE / TERM 3 – WEEK 3 A
Year 9 Camp E(Jupp) continues
Year 9 Camp E(Jupp) continues @ Kooringal
Jul 30 – Aug 5 all-day
China Exchange (incoming students at CCGS) – Weeks 2-4
Year 10 (Cohort) PISA testing – proposed date
Pastoral Committee Meeting 7:45 am
Pastoral Committee Meeting @ Council Room
Aug 1 @ 7:45 am – 8:20 am
PISA Testing 8:45 am
PISA Testing
Aug 1 @ 8:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
Preparatory School Tour 8:45 am
Preparatory School Tour @ CLC Foyer & Chapel
Aug 1 @ 8:45 am – 10:45 am
Year 12 Geography ATAR Perth Excursion 9:00 am
Year 12 Geography ATAR Perth Excursion @ Perth
Aug 1 @ 9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Uniform Shop 12:45 pm
Uniform Shop
Aug 1 @ 12:45 pm – 5:00 pm
SIA 18 Yakanarra – Meeting No. 2 12:50 pm
SIA 18 Yakanarra – Meeting No. 2 @ CLC Meeting Room A
Aug 1 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
JPSSA Meeting 1:00 pm
JPSSA Meeting @ Hale School
Aug 1 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) 5:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) @ Refectory
Aug 1 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn 6:00 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn @ V Block Gym
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
NAIDOC Exhibition Opening 6:00 pm
NAIDOC Exhibition Opening @ Old Boys' Gallery
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
USA Basketball Tour Info Night 6:00 pm
USA Basketball Tour Info Night @ V2
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
 
3
CCGS vs Scotch (Year 9 Home, Year 7 & 8 Away)
TRIMESTER 2 ENDS – SCIENCE – YEAR 10
YEAR 9 HUMANITIES TRIMESTER 2 ENDS
Uniform Shop 7:45 am
Uniform Shop
Aug 3 @ 7:45 am – 11:30 am
School Prefect Meeting 8:00 am
School Prefect Meeting @ Council Room
Aug 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
Year 12 CCI Economics Student Forum 8:30 am
Year 12 CCI Economics Student Forum @ East Perth
Aug 3 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
Year 3SL NAIDOC Week Assembly 8:35 am
Year 3SL NAIDOC Week Assembly @ Chapel
Aug 3 @ 8:35 am – 9:30 am
Australian National Chemistry Quiz 10:50 am
Australian National Chemistry Quiz @ CLC Library/Sandover
Aug 3 @ 10:50 am – 11:50 am
Year 12 Luncheon 12:45 pm
Year 12 Luncheon @ Sandover
Aug 3 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving & ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities 1:20 pm
Cadets: Army, Surf Lifesaving & ENCOMM & Year 11 Activities @ various rooms/school oval
Aug 3 @ 1:20 pm – 3:30 pm
PSA Cross Country – all schools 3km race 2:00 pm
PSA Cross Country – all schools 3km race @ Aquinas College
Aug 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Walters Residential Community Celebration 5:45 pm
Walters Residential Community Celebration @ Chapel & Walters House
Aug 3 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) 6:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) @ Refectory
Aug 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) 7:00 pm
OQD Program (Wolsey) @ Sandover
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
19
21
Celebrating Book Week
Celebrating Book Week
Aug 21 – Aug 24 all-day
Cultural: Service, Colours & Honours Nominees Published
DUTY HOUSE: WOLSEY / TERM 3 – WEEK 6 B
English Festival Week – lunchtime events
English Festival Week – lunchtime events @ various rooms
Aug 21 – Aug 23 all-day
School Recommences at 8.25am
TRIMESTER 3 BEGINS – SCIENCE – YEARS 7, 8 & 9
Winter Sport Service, Colours & Honours Nominees Published
YEAR 10 HUMANITIES TRIMESTER 3 BEGINS
Mathematics Olympiad 8:45 am
Mathematics Olympiad @ OBA Gallery
Aug 21 @ 8:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
PP-Year 2 House Athletics Carnival 9:00 am
PP-Year 2 House Athletics Carnival @ School oval
Aug 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:40 am
Lunchtime Jazz 12:50 pm
Lunchtime Jazz @ Refectory
Aug 21 @ 12:50 pm – 1:20 pm
 
PSA Chess Tournament 4:00 pm
PSA Chess Tournament @ PSA Host School
Aug 21 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Perth basketball Association Training 5:30 pm
Perth basketball Association Training @ Gym
Aug 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn 6:00 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn @ V Block Gym
Aug 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WADL Debating Quarter Finals 6:00 pm
WADL Debating Quarter Finals @ tba
Aug 21 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting 6:30 pm
27
Venture Staff First Aid 8:00 am
Venture Staff First Aid @ Mt Claremont
Aug 27 @ 8:00 am – Aug 28 @ 5:30 pm
DUTY HOUSE: CRAIGIE / TERM 3 – WEEK 7 A
House Lunch at 12.40pm
Year 11 Biology Camp/Trips depart 8.30am
Uniform Shop 7:45 am
Uniform Shop
Aug 27 @ 7:45 am – 5:00 pm
Michael Bauer – Presentations (Period 3 – Year 5, Periods 4 & 5 -Year 7) 10:00 am
OLNA Writing (September round) 11:55 am
OLNA Writing (September round) @ various
Aug 27 @ 11:55 am – 1:00 pm
CIS – Student Leadership Lunch 12:45 pm
CIS – Student Leadership Lunch @ Sandover
Aug 27 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Combined HOD & HOH Meeting 3:30 pm
Combined HOD & HOH Meeting @ Senior Staffroom
Aug 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Drama Scholarship Auditions 4:00 pm
Drama Scholarship Auditions
Aug 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn 6:00 pm
Claremont / Cottesloe basketball Assn @ V Block Gym
Aug 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Friends of Walters Residential Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Residential Chapel Service and Community Meeting 6:30 pm
Uniform Shop Meeting 7:00 pm
Uniform Shop Meeting @ Uniform Shop
Aug 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Drama Scholarship Auditions 7:30 pm
Drama Scholarship Auditions @ Drama Centre
Aug 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm